drag and drop web builder

Psyllium Products

Leading Psyllium husk powder supplier | Meet Foods

Psyllium Husk Powder

Psyllium Husk Powder is processed from the Psyllium Husk which is grinded using Pulverize Machine in various particle sizes that is 40 meshes, 60 meshes, 80 meshes, 100 meshes in all grades of purity. Psyllium Husk and its Powder is used as a mild laxative spread in the United States and other European countries. Psyllium Husk Powder has high fiber and recently it has been started getting used in low carbohydrate treatment in USA.
Common Names: Flea, lspaghua, Spogel, Plantago Psyllium, Isaphgol, Plantago sp., Isabgula, Plantaginis Ovatae Semen (Semen Plantaginis Ovatae), Semen Ispaghulae
Botanical Names of Psyllium : Plantago Ovata, Plantago Ispaghula
Other Names of Psyllium: Psyllii semen, Blond Psyllium, Cleansing Plaintain, Natural dietary Fiber, Herbal supplement, Fiber - blend, Laxative, Nutrition- Herbs, Feed Supplement, Pale Psyllium.

Psyllium Husk Powder Supplier Exporter Manufacturer

Feel free to contact us