simple site builder

Psyllium Products

Leading Psyllium seeds supplier | Meet Foods

Psyllium Seeds

Psyllium seeds is an agri-farm product of dried ripe seeds of plantago ovata forks (farm. Plantaginancae) and it has been cleaned free for all dust, agri farm fibers, wastes, mud, stones and iron particles. The seed itself is made up of 40% Linoleic Acid (LA), an important fatty acid essential to health. Seed has property of mucilage formation on extraction of moisture. Psyllium seeds are cooling, laxative, soothing, antiacidic, anti diuretic and demulcent.
Common Names: Flea, lspaghua, Spogel, Plantago Psyllium, Isaphgol, Plantago sp., Isabgula, Plantaginis Ovatae Semen (Semen Plantaginis Ovatae), Semen Ispaghulae
Botanical Names of Psyllium : Plantago Ovata, Plantago Ispaghula
Other Names of Psyllium: Psyllii semen, Blond Psyllium, Cleansing Plaintain, Natural dietary Fiber, Herbal supplement, Fiber - blend, Laxative, Nutrition- Herbs, Feed Supplement, Pale Psyllium.

Psyllium Seeds Supplier Exporter Manufacturer

Feel free to contact us